WELCOME TO THE EUROPEAN DEAF SPORT ORGANISATION

2 August 2015

13th EC Shooting, Plzen, Czech
2 - 9 August 2015



13th EC Shooting website  

Updated program. Changes in RED.      (PDF)
News regarding EC Shooting (in Czech language)      (PDF)
 

2 August 2015

13th EC Table Tennis
Baden (AUT)
1st Youth EC
6 - 12 September 2015



NB! Deadline for sending the forms is 6th August 2015!

Bulletin 2      (PDF)
Name registration (EC)      (PDF)
Name registration (Youth EC)      (PDF)
Form 2, Arrival and departure      (PDF)
 

21 July 2015 (Updated 29 July 2015)

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Results:

List of participants and all results   (PDF)
Results (Day 5, 25.7.2015)   (PDF)
Results (Day 4, 24.7.2015)   (PDF)
Results (Day 3, 22.7.2015)   (PDF)
Results (Day 2, 21.7.2015)   (PDF)
Results (Day 1, 20.7.2015)   (PDF)
Photos about the 9th EC Athletics in Bydgoszcz 2015   

For more photos, please look at EDSO Facebook.
 

24 July 2015
9th EC Volleyball 2015



Best players - Men
Best players - Women

NOTE: The name of the best middle blocker Women (from the Netherlands) is written wrong in the PDF. Wentink Hahné is the right one.

19 July 2015

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

LIVE Webcast!

9.European Deaf Athletics Championships, Bydgoszcz/Poland, 20-25.07.2015

Video:



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vNbPayV7rOw
 


1 July 2015 (Updated 9 July 2015)

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Information 9 July 2015

List of participants   (PDF)
Program   (PDF)
Technical Regulations   (PDF)
Rule 166: Seedings, Draws and Qualification in Track Events   (PDF)

Information 1 July 2015

List of participants   (PDF)
Program (NB! New times!)   (PDF)
Medal Ceremony Time   (PDF)
Rule 166: Seedings, Draws and Qualification in Track Events   (PDF)
 

1 July 2015

11th EC Basketball, Thessaloniki, Greece
6th EC Basketball Women, Thessaloniki, Greece
24 June - 2 July 2016
 
Countries participating in the European Championships Basketball 2016 in Thessaloniki, Greece

 
All basketball teams which have registered for preliminaries are now finalised except Belarus in women series.
MEN:

BLR, CRO, ESP, GBR, GER, GRE, ISR, ITA, LTU, POL, RUS, SLO, TUR and UKR.


WOMEN:

GER, GRE, ISR, ITA, LTU, POL, RUS, SWE, TUR and UKR.

22 June 2015 (Updated 1 July 2015)

8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015


Men Matches:

27 June
Final match
TUR - RUS 4:0 (2:0)

26 June
Place 7
BEL - SWE 1:4 (0:1)

Place 5
GER - IRL 4:1 (2:0)

Bronze medal match
GBR - UKR 2:1 (1:1)

25 June
Place 15
GRE - POL 2:4 (1:1)

Place 13
HUN - DEN 4:5 a.p.s. (90 min. 0:0, 0:0)

Place 11
CRO - FRA 0:4 (0:2)

Place 9
ITA - CZE 4:1 (2:0)

24 June
Places 5-8
GER - BEL 2:0 (0:0)
SWE - IRL 0:4 (0:1)

Semifinals
GBR - TUR 2:3 (2:1)
RUS - UKR 1:0 (1:0)

23 June
Places 13-16
GRE - HUN 0:2 (0:1)
DEN - POL 3:2 (2:1)

Places 9-12
ITA - CRO 3:0 (0:0)
CZE - FRA 5:2 a.p.s. (90 min. 1:1, 1:1)

22 June
Quarterfinals
TUR - IRL 5:2 (1:1)
UKR - BEL 2:1 a.e.t. (90 min. 1:1, 0:1)

Placement matches
FRA - HUN 6:5 a.p.s. (90 min. 2:2, 0:0)
POL - CRO 0:2 (0:2)

21 June
Quarterfinals
GER - RUS 1:2 (0:1)
GBR - SWE 4:2 (1:1)

Placement matches
ITA - DEN 5:3 (4:1)
CZE - GRE 4:0 (2:0)

20 June
TUR - FRA 2:0 (1:0)
CRO - BEL 1:3 (1:3)
UKR - POL 6:0 (3:0)
IRL - HUN 4:0 (0:0)

19 June
RUS - DEN 4:1 (2:0)
CZE - GBR 0:3 (0:3)
SWE - ITA 1:0 (1:0)
GRE - GER 0:7 (0.3)

18 June
CRO - TUR 0:8 (0:4)
IRL - UKR 0:2 (0:1)
FRA - BEL 0:1 (0:1)
POL - HUN 3:1 (1:1)

17 June
SWE - GRE 3:0 (2:0)
RUS - CZE 4:0 (1:0)
GER - ITA 0:0 (0:0)
GBR - DEN 1:0 (1:0)

16 June
FRA - CRO 3:0 (1:0)
POL - IRL 0:6 (0:2)
BEL - TUR 1:1 (0:0)
HUN - UKR 0:9 (0:5)

15 June
GBR - RUS 2:2 (2:1)
GRE - ITA 0:0 (0:0)
DEN - CZE 0:3 (0:1)

14 June
GER - SWE 2:0 (1:0)

Women Matches:

27 June
Final match
RUS - GER 6:1 (4:0)

26 June
Bronze medal match
GBR - POL 1:4 (0:1)

24 June
Semifinals
RUS - GBR 4:0 (2:0)
GER - POL 1:0 a.e.t. (90 min. 0:0, 0:0)

22 June
RUS - POL 3:0 (2:0)
GBR - GER 0:3 (0:2)

20 June
POL - GBR 5:0 (1:0)
GER - RUS 0:5 (0:3)

18 June
GER - POL 4:1 (2:1)
RUS - GBR 11:0 (6:0)

Complete results:
Complete Results Men   (PDF)
Complete Results Women   (PDF)

Results:
Results Men (2015-06-24)   (PDF)
Results Women (2015-06-24)   (PDF)

Statistics:
Scoresheet Men (2015-06-25)   (PDF)
Top Scorer Men (2015-06-25)   (PDF)
Scoresheet Men (2015-06-22)   (PDF)
Scoresheet Women (2015-06-22)   (PDF)
Scoresheet Men (2015-06-20)   (PDF)
Scoresheet Women (2015-06-20)   (PDF)
Scoresheet Men (2015-06-19)   (PDF)
Booking offcence Men (2015-06-19)   (PDF)
Top Scorer Men (2015-06-19)   (PDF)
 

15 June 2015 (Updated 23 June 2015)

8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015


Photos about the 8th EC Football and 2nd EC Football Women Technical Meeting and Draw Ceremony for Football Qualifying Games for Deaflympics 2017   

 

9 June 2015

Draw Football for Deaflympics 2017
 
Draw Information:
 
Information letter for EDSO Members regarding Football Online Draws 2015   (PDF)
Draw Groups   (PDF)
National team ranking   (PDF)

9 June 2015

13th EC Table Tennis
Baden (AUT)
1st Youth EC
6 - 12 September 2015



The official website of the Table Tennis EC in Austria: deaftabletennisecaustria.jimdo.com
 

9 June 2015

3rd European Junior Athletics Championships, Karlsruhe, Germany
25 - 28 August 2016

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD: Dietmar Marschner

- Preliminary Entry Form   (PDF)
- Discipline Form U23   (PDF)
- Preliminary Program Schedule   (PDF)
- Preliminary Programme   (PDF)
- Technical Regulation U23 in Karlsruhe GER   (PDF)
 

4 June 2015
9th EC Volleyball 2015




23 May 2015

13th EC Shooting, Plzen, Czech
2 - 9 August 2015


Statistics Final Entry      (PDF)
Result Final Entry      (PDF)
Participants      (PDF)
Bulletin n:o 1      (PDF)
Name Discpline Form      (PDF)
Name Registration Form      (PDF)
Annex 1: Program      (PDF)
Annex 2: Technical Regulations      (PDF)
Annex 3: Hotel Reservation Form      (PDF)
Annex 4: Travel Information      (PDF)
 

23 May 2015
9th EC Volleyball 2015



Dear all countries,

See attached amended rules and list the penalty fees.
The reasons are here as follows:
  1. FIVB has recently introduced new rules for 2015 - 2016. This is especially important with the number of players on the score sheet. See 2.3
  2. ICSD is working procedure for amending rules for audiogram (7.1.2). Therefore, we can only decide on the technical meeting on 30 June on these rules.
  3. President Bjorn Roine replace Juha-Matti Aaltonen as responsible for the EC from the Executive Committee EDSO.
  4. After a meeting with EDSO, the penalty fees were adjusted. See the new Annex.
I have received many questions regarding the correct outfits. See art. 4.3 from http://www.fivb.org/EN/Refereeing-Rules/documents/FIVB_Volleyball_Rules_2015-2016_EN_V3_20150205.pdf

Best regards,
Jan Van den Braembussche
Technical Director Volleyball EDSO

Enclosed you will find the rules and the list of the penalty fees at this EC.

Official regulations
Penalty fees

The links for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : www.volley-sourd.fr/paris2015/en/
www.facebook.com/EuroVolleySourdsParis2015
www.edso.eu/sports/volleyball/index.php

11 May 2015

1.European Deaf Marathon Championships, Lublin, Poland
10 May 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

- Results      (PDF)
Photos about the 1st EC Marathon in Lublin 2015   
 

11 May 2015

 
8th EC Cycling, Brugge, Belgium
14 - 20 August 2016
Representative Juha-Matti Aaltonen
TD Cycling Paulus Gottfried


Preliminary Entry Form  
 

6 May 2015

11th European Deaf Handball Championships, Berlin, Germany
15 - 22 May 2016

Representative: Guido Zanecchia

Preliminary entry form      (PDF)
 

29 April 2015
6th European Deaf Wrestling Championships and 2nd European Deaf Cadet and Junior Wrestling Championships
10 - 17 October 2015

Representative Bjorn Roine
TD Grigor Grigoryan


Final Entry form. (PDF)  

Schedule, draft. (PDF)  

Technical Regulations for the Wrestling (Greco-Roman and Freestyle) and information about the hotel send by May 7.

17 April 2015
9th EC Volleyball 2015



See annex the letter with the official program and regulations 9th EC Volleyball 2015!
We apologize for the wait because after the withdrawal of the Germany women's team had to adapt the program completely.
The withdrawal of Germany Women team series format was modified. The women's team of France has moved only one of the 4th category of group C to group D. Because France is also organizer they are listed as a series of head.

Enclosed you will find the rules and the list of the penalty fees at this EC.

Official schedule matches 9th EC Volleyball 2015
Official regulations
Penalty fees

The links for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : www.volley-sourd.fr/paris2015/en/
www.facebook.com/EuroVolleySourdsParis2015
www.edso.eu/sports/volleyball/index.php

17 April 2015

8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015
 
EuroDeaf 2015 information
 
Dear sports friends,

enclosed you find the latest update for the EuroDeaf 2015. Please be so kind to read it carefully and help us to fill the official website with your team.
Information letter   (PDF)
Travel information   (PDF)
Travel information   (DOCX)

17 April 2015 (Updated 23 April 2015)

13th EC Shooting, Plzen, Czech
2 - 9 August 2015


Program (new)      (PDF)
Statistics Final Entry (Updated 23 April 2015)      (PDF)
Result Final Entry (Updated 23 April 2015)      (PDF)
Participants (Updated 23 April 2015)      (PDF)
Technical Regulations      (PDF)
 

17 April 2015

Here the Football and Futsal Ranking as of 1st April 2015 attached.
It will be updated every 3 months as in 1 January, 1 April, 1 July and 1 October

MEN and WOMEN: Football   Futsal  

10 April 2015 (Updated 17 April 2015)

11th EC Basketball, Thessaloniki, Greece
6th EC Basketball Women, Thessaloniki, Greece
24 June - 2 July 2016
 
Countries participating in the European Championships Basketball 2016 in Thessaloniki, Greece
 
MEN:

LTU, SLO, UKR, GRE, TUR, ESP, CRO, ISR, BLR, ITA, POL, GER, GBR and RUS


WOMEN:

LTU, UKR, GRE, TUR, ISR, BLR, ITA, POL, GER, RUS and SWE

31 March 2015

1.European Deaf Marathon Championships, Lublin, Poland
10 May 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Website for Athletics and Marathon www.edac2015.pl www.maraton.lublin.eu
- List of participants      (PDF)
- Technical regulations      (PDF)
- Preliminary program      (PDF)
- Route Marathon Lublin      (PDF)
- Special Bulletin      (PDF)
 

31 March 2015
9th EC Volleyball 2015



The website for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : http://volley-sourd.fr/paris2015/

15 March 2015

European Deaf Indoor Athletics Championships Torun, Poland
17.-19.3.2016

Representative:
TD Dietmar Marschner

Hall Torun: hala-torun.pl
 

15 March 2015

EDSO Inspections - Lublin 2015, Bydgoszcz 2015 and Torun 2016

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

EDSO inspection before the European Deaf Championships Marathon LUBLIN'2015, the European Deaf Championships in Athletics BYDGOSZCZ'2015, the European Deaf Indoor Championships in Athletics TORUN'2016

Inspection report is in the website: www.pzsn.pl/aktualnosci/lekkoatletyka-inspekcja-edso
 

22 February 2015

1st EC Martial Arts, Yerevan, Armenia
26 - 31 October 2015


Martial Arts - Program  
Martial Arts - Final Entry  
Martial Arts - Site inspection report  

Photos about the site inspection for the 1st EC Martial Arts 2015

20 February 2015

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Final disciplines

Men final discipline 18.2.2015   (PDF)
Women final discipline 17.2.2015   (PDF)
 

13 February 2015

Here the Football and Futsal Ranking as of 1st January 2015 attached.
It will be updated every 3 months as in 1 January, 1 April, 1 July and 1 October

MEN and WOMEN: Football   Futsal  

13 January 2015 (Updated 13 February 2015)

1.European Deaf Marathon Championships, Lublin, Poland
10 May 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Website for Athletics and Marathon www.edac2015.pl
- Name registration (by 10.3.2015!)      (PDF)
- Final discipline      (PDF)
- Special Bulletin      (PDF)
- Annex no. 1 - Route Marathon Lublin      (PDF)
- Annex no. 2 - Preliminary Program      (PDF)
- Annex no. 3 - Hotel Reservation Form      (PDF)
- Annex no. 4 - Travel information Form      (PDF)
 

7 February 2015

8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015
 
EuroDeaf 2015 Website
 
www.eurodeaf2015.eu  

26 January 2015 (Updated 7 February 2015)

13th EC Shooting, Plzen, Czech
2 - 11 August 2015


Inspection Report      (PDF)
Program      (PDF)
Preliminary Entry Statistics      (PDF)
Final Entry Form (Deadline 2.2.2015!)      (PDF)
Final Entry Form - Events (Deadline 2.2.2015!)      (PDF)
 

13 January 2015 (Updated 7 February 2015)

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Website for Athletics and Marathon www.edac2015.pl
- Bulletin no. 2      (PDF)
- Annex no. 5 - Preliminary Program      (PDF)
- Annex no. 6 - Hotel Reservation Form      (PDF)
- Annex no. 7 - Travel information Form      (PDF)
 

2 February 2015

1st EC Martial Arts, Yerevan, Armenia
26 - 31 October 2015


For the 1st European Championship of Martial Arts, we inform you that the European Championship should be organized in Sofia, Bulgaria in June 2015 but canceled due to financial problems.

That is why we have not been able to answer you, we were looking for another country that can organize the 1st European Championship of martial arts. The European Championship of Martial Arts will be in Armenia in Yerevan from 26 to 31 October 2015.

We attach the EC preliminary entry martial arts send it to us before 15 Februaly 2015 and the regulations of each sport.
Please respect the the time limit of each form as we had difficulties and we want to organize the best for the athletes.


Information Letter  
Martial Arts - Preliminary Entry  
Technical Regulations - Judo  
Technical Regulations - Karate  
Technical Regulations - Taekwondo  

14 January 2015

 
13th EC Table Tennis
Baden (AUT)
1st Youth EC
6 - 12 September 2015



Bulletin 1      (PDF)
Information Sheet No 2      (PDF)
Program      (PDF)
Final entry (EC) - Closing date 06.02.2015      (PDF)
Final entry (Youth EC) - Closing date 06.02.2015      (PDF)
Name registration (EC)      (PDF)
Name registration (Youth EC)      (PDF)
Registered countries (Preliminary entry 06.08.2014)      (PDF)
Youth Championships - Registered countries (Preliminary entry 06.08.2014)      (PDF)
Technical Regulations - Table Tennis      (PDF)
Form 1, Accommodation booking      (PDF)
Form 2, Arrival and departure      (PDF)
 

14 January 2015

Updated Constitution, General Sports Regulations and Fees Schedule
EDSO Constitution      (PDF)
EDSO General Sports Regulations      (PDF)
Fees Schedule for EDSO      (PDF)
 

14 January 2015
1st Deaf Volleyball Champions League (for clubs),
Pesaro, Italy
10 - 14 December 2014



Final Standings      (PDF)
Results all matches      (PDF)
Results pool      (PDF)
Men's box scores      (PDF)
Women's box scores      (PDF)
Minutes of First Technical Delegate Meeting      (PDF)
 

EDSO Executive Committee Board wish you Merry Christmas and Happy New Year 2015




21 December 2014

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: Ota Pansky
TD Dietmar Marschner

Marathon will be held in Lublin Poland on 10th May 2015.
Website: www.maraton.lublin.eu/maraton/informacje and www.maraton.lublin.eu/ 
Time table for 9th EC Athletics      (PDF)
Final entry form (by 20 January 2015!)      (PDF)
Final entry form for Marathon (by 10 January 2015!)      (PDF)
Final discipline      (PDF)
Men preliminary discipline (17 December 2014)      (PDF)
Women preliminary discipline (17 December 2014)      (PDF)
 

21 December 2014

Swimming European Record Book 2014


Swimming European Record Book, 25m course, Men (PDF)  
Swimming European Record Book, 50m course, Men (PDF)  
Swimming European Record Book, 25m course, Women (PDF)  
Swimming European Record Book, 50m course, Women (PDF)  

21 December 2014
6th European Deaf Wrestling Championships and 2nd European Deaf Cadet and Junior Wrestling Championships
10 - 17 October 2015

Representative Bjorn Roine
TD Grigor Grigoryan


Georgian Sports Association of the Deaf want to inform that will hold the 6th European Deaf Wrestling Championships 10 - 17 October 2015 / 2nd European Deaf Cadet and Junior Wrestling Championships 10 - 17 October 2015 in Tbilisi / Georgia.
 
We invite all countries.
 
You will find enclosed a Preliminary Registration (see attachment).  

21 December 2014

 
1st Beachvolleyball-Cup and 2nd Beachsoccer-Cup, Witten, Germany
23-24 May 2015.


Deutsche Gehörlosen-Sportjugend im DGS e.V. want to inform that it will hold the 1st Beachvolleyball-Cup and the 2nd Beachsoccer-Cup in Witten / Germany.
 
We invite all European countries/teams to join our tournaments. There is also a special Christmas offer that is valid until 31.12.2014. The teams that register during this deadline pay less money on the entry fee.
 
Beach Volleyball 2015 Registration.  
Beach Soccer 2015 Registration.  

19 December 2014

EuroDeaf 2015 Trailer
 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e18oPj5o1DY

9 December 2014

Deaf Ski Europacup 2015

Invitation Deaf Ski Europacup First Race 23.-25. January 2015 - Oberjoch, Germany (PDF)  
Invitation Deaf Ski Europacup Second Race 13.-15. February 2015 - Gerlitzen, Austria (PDF)  
Invitation Deaf Ski Europacup Third Race 27. February - 1. March 2015 - Flumserberg, Switzerland (PDF)  
 
Deaf Ski Europacup Statistics 1998 - 2014 (PDF)  
 
www.deafalpencup.org

4 December 2014

Swimming European Championships Record Book 2014


Swimming European Championships Record Book, Men (PDF)  
Swimming European Championships Record Book, Women (PDF)  

4 December 2014
Video, results and photos of the draw for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015



The video of the draw for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : http://youtu.be/xUSPOBHqm-8

 
The website for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : http://volley-sourd.fr/paris2015/
 
The results of the draw for the 9th EC Volleyball 2015 : See here
 

4 December 2014
Video of the draw for the 1st DVCL 2014



The video of the draw for the 1st DVCL in Italy : http://youtu.be/id8m0CJPDaM

4 December 2014

4th EC Futsal, Sofia, Bulgaria
19 - 29 November 2014



MEN, 16 countries:

Bulgaria, Belarus, Belgium, Denmark, Israel, Italy, Moldova, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Hungary, France, Croatia, Switzerland
WOMEN, 14 countries:

England, Belgium, Germany, Denmark, Ireland, Spain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Hungary, Switzerland and Sweden
Here the link to Live Streaming of the Cup Finals on 29 November 2014 at 14.00h and 16.00h local time (13.00h and 15.00 CET)
European Deaf Futsal Championship Website: http://futsal2014.seeallsports.com/1/en-us/ExtraPages/Index/3
 
Top 10 Scorer Futsal   (on page 38).
Results:
 
Final standings, men:
 
1 (Gold) Ukraine
2 (Silver) Russia
3 (Bronze) Netherlands
4 Turkey
5 Belarus
6 Switzerland
7 Italy
8 Belgium
9 Croatia
10 Bulgaria
11 Denmark
12 Poland
13 France
14 Hungary
15 Israel
Final standings, women:
 
1 (Gold) Russia
2 (Silver) Germany
3 (Bronze) England
4 Spain
5 Denmark
6 Belgium
7 Norway
8 Poland
9 Sweden
10 Hungary
11 Italy
12 Ireland
13 Turkey
14 Switzerland
Day 11 (29 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 47 Turkey - Netherlands 4 : 4 (Men Place 3 - 4)
                             (Netherlands win after extra time 4 - 6)
Match 48 Russia - Ukraine 5 : 7 (Men Place 1 - 2)
Day 11 (29 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 36 England - Spain 6 : 1 (Women Place 3 - 4)
Match 37 Germany - Russia 1 : 1 (Women Place 1 - 2)
                             (Russia win after extra time 1 - 3)
Day 10 (28 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 43 Bulgaria - Croatia 2 : 6 (Men Place 9 - 10)
Match 44 Denmark - Moldova 2 : 5 (Men Place 11 - 12)
Match 45 Italy - Belgium 4 : 3 (Men Place 7 - 8)
Match 46 Belarus - Switzerland 5 : 2 (Men Place 5 - 6)
Day 10 (28 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 32 Sweden - Hungary 3 : 1 (Women Place 9 - 10)
Match 33 Ireland - Italy 3 : 12 (Women Place 11 - 12)
Match 34 Poland - Norway 3(4) : 3(4) (Women Place 7 - 8)
                             (Norway win on penalties 3 - 2)
Match 35 Belgium - Denmark 4 : 5 (Women Place 5 - 6)
Day 9 (27 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 37 Italy - Belarus 3 : 7 (Men Place 5 - 8)
Match 38 Belgium - Switzerland 2 : 3(Men Place 5 - 8)
Match 39 Russia - Turkey 8 : 7 (Men Semi Final 1)
Match 40 Netherlands - Ukraine 4 : 6 (Men Semi Final 2)
Match 41 Poland - France 6 : 2 (Men Place 13 - 14)
Match 42 Israel - Hungary 2 : 3 (Men Place 15 - 16)
Day 9 (27 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 27 Turkey - Switzerland W/O (Women Place 13 - 14)
               (Turkey wins due to absent of Switzerland)
Match 28 Belgium - Poland 3 : 2 (Women Place 5 - 8)
Match 29 Denmark - Norway 3 : 3 (Women Place 5 - 8)
               (Denmark win after extra time 5 - 4)
Match 30 England - Germany 6 : 7 (Women Semi Final 1)
Match 31 Russia - Spain 4 : 0 (Women Semi Final 2)
Day 8 (26 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 33 Poland - Israel 4 : 2 (Men Place 13 - 16)
Match 34 France - Hungary 10 : 3 (Men Place 13 - 16)
Match 35 Bulgaria - Denmark 6 : 3 (Men Place 9 - 12)
Match 36 Croatia - Moldova 2 : 2(Men Place 9 - 12)
               (Croatia WIN on penalties 3 - 2)
Day 8 (26 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 21 England - Belgium 6 : 1 (Women Quarter Final 1)
Match 22 Russia - Denmark 8 : 1 (Women Quarter Final 2)
Match 23 Norway - Spain 0 : 5 (Women Quarter Final 3)
Match 24 Germany - Poland 3 : 1 (Women Quarter Final 4)
Match 25 Ireland - Sweden 0 : 10 (Women Place 9 - 12)
                             (Walk over after 1st half)
Match 26 Hungary - Italy 5 : 5(Women Place 9 - 12)
               (Hungary WIN on penalties 2 - 0)
Day 7 (25 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 25 Bulgaria - Poland 6 : 4 (Men Place 9 - 16)
Match 26 Croatia - France 9 : 4 (Men Place 9 - 16)
Match 27 Moldova - Hungary 9 : 5 (Men Place 9 - 16)
Match 28 Israel - Denmark 3 : 3 (Men Place 9 - 16)
                (Denmark wins on penalties 2 - 3)
Match 29 Italy - Russia 6 : 9 (Men Quarter Final 1)
Match 30 Netherlands - Belgium 6 : 5 (Men Quarter Final 2)
Match 31 Ukraine - Switzerland 3 : 1 (Men Quarter Final 3)
Match 32 Turkey - Belarus 3 : 1 (Men Quarter Final 4)
Day 7 (25 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 19 Ireland - Turkey 8 : 3 (Women Place 9 - 14)
Match 20 Switzerland - Sweden 3 : 9 (Women Place 9 - 14)
Knockout stage for 25th November (Men)    
Day 5 (23 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 17 Turkey - Switzerland 8 : 0
Match 18 Israel - Hungary 7 : 2
Match 19 Ukraine - Denmark 5 : 2
Match 20 Belarus - Moldova 6 : 1
Match 21 Russia - Netherlands 3 : 4
Match 22 Poland - Croatia 3 : 11
Match 23 Bulgaria - Italy 4 : 2
Match 24 Belgium - France 6 : 4
Day 6 (24 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 13 Germany - Sweden 3 : 0
Match 14 Italy - Spain 1 : 3
Match 15 Poland - Norway 5 : 6
Match 16 Russia - Belgium 8 : 1
Match 17 Denmark - England 0 : 2
Match 18 Turkey - Hungary 1 : 12
Day 3 (21 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 9 Moldova - Denmark 6 : 3
Match 10 Hungary - Switzerland 4 : 5
Match 11 Belarus - Ukraine 5 : 10
Match 12 Israel - Turkey 4 : 4
Match 13 France - Italy 0 : 12
Match 14 Croatia - Netherlands 3 : 9
Match 15 Belgium - Bulgaria 5 : 4
Match 16 Poland - Russia 2 : 11
Day 4 (22 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 7 Switzerland - Poland 1 : 8
Match 8 Spain - Sweden 8 : 5
Match 9 Hungary - England 1 : 3
Match 10 Italy - Germany 3 : 7
Match 11 Turkey - Denmark 1 : 9
Match 12 Ireland - Russia 0 : 22
Day 1 (19 November 2014) results, men:
 
Match 1 Denmark - Belarus 1 : 7
Match 2 Switzerland - Israel 4 : 3
Match 3 Ukraine - Moldova 9 : 1
Match 4 Turkey - Hungary 3 : 1
Match 5 Italy - Belgium 4 : 2
Match 6 Netherlands - Poland 4 : 2
Match 7 Bulgaria - France 7 : 7
Match 8 Russia - Croatia 6 : 3
Day 2 (20 November 2014) results, women:
 
Match 1 Norway - Switzerland 6 : 2
Match 2 Sweden - Italy 6 : 8
Match 3 England - Turkey 16 : 0
Match 4 Germany - Spain 8 : 1
Match 5 Denmark - Hungary 3 : 2
Match 6 Belgium - Ireland 19 : 0
You will find photos about this 4th EC Futsal in EDSO's Facebook page  
Look at their website: futsal2014.seeallsports.com  

27 November 2014

1st EC Martial Arts, Sofia, Bulgaria
15 - 21 June 2015



Preliminary registration to organize the first European Championship Martial Arts, 15 to 21 June 2015 in Sofia, Bulgaria. (See attachment).  

Please respond to us as soon as possible to get a better organization.

Soon, we will inform you the final terms: the program organization and regulations for each sport.

27 November 2014
1st Deaf Volleyball Champions League (for clubs),
Pesaro, Italy
10 - 14 December 2014



Finally registered teams 1st DVCL organization.

MEN:

10 Teams:

1. Novosibirsk (RUS)
2. Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS)
3. W-MKSN Warmig Olstzyn (POL)
4. Bornova ISITME Engelliler SK (TUR)
5. ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
6. Stade Parisien des Sourds (FRA)
7. ASS Bordeaux (FRA)
8. Zhytomyr Region (UKR)
9. Kyiv Region (UKR)
10. GTSV Essen (GER)
 
Withdrawn:
SKG Deaf Sofia (BUL)
WOMEN:

5 Teams:

1. Kaluga (RUS)
2. ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
3. SSC Budapest (HUN)
4. ASS Bordeaux (FRA)
5. Kyiv Region (UKR)
 
Withdrawn:
2. Novosibirsk (RUS)
5. SSS Milano (ITA)
DVCL website: www.dvclpesaro2014.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/1-St-Deaf-Volleyball-Champions-League-Pesaro-2014/656758044378805
 
We are also pleased that six official deaf referees have registered!

25 November 2014

9th EC Volleyball, Paris, France
1 - 11 July 2015




The site link for the draw 9th EC Volleyball 2015 (Friday 28 November 2014 at 10.00 AM): www.volley-sourd.fr/v1/
 
The website of 9th EC Volleyball: www.volley-sourd.fr/paris2015/
 
Euro Volley Sourds Facebook: www.facebook.com/EuroVolleySourdsParis2015
 
 
One team in women series has withdrawn: Slovenia

20 November 2014

The 2nd EDSO Women's equality and co-operation seminar on 7-9.11.2014 in Madrid was a big success!

For the second time EDSO organised the equality and co-operation seminar on 7-9.11.2014 in Madrid, Spain. 25 women from the 19 EDSO member countries participated in the seminar. The Spanish Deaf Sports Federation, FEDS hosted the seminar. The Ministry of Sports in Spain was also present in the seminar during the opening presentations.

The previous similar seminar was organised by EDSO on 6-9.10.2011 in Prague, Czech Republic. At that seminar 18 women from 14 EDSO member countries participated.

Iveta Kraze, LAT was responsible for the organisation of the seminar. In the seminar Johanna Mesch, SWE was the guest lecturer on women's rights.

The objective of the seminar was to make a survey and to develop the physical exercise and sports activities of women and girls in the EDSO member countries. The need to increase actions for women's activities in national meetings, congresses and other leading positions was also emphasised.

The EDSO Executive Committee would like to thank warmly all the participants, leaders, presenters and FEDS for carrying out this successful seminar.

Juha-Matti Aaltonen
Secretary General


 

20 November 2014

9th EC Volleyball, Paris, France
1 - 11 July 2015




MEN:

10 Countries (Final entry):

BEL, BLR, BUL, FRA, GER, ITA, POL, RUS, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

10 Countries (Final entry):

FRA, GER, HUN, ITA, NED, POL, RUS, SLO, TUR, UKR

The draw for the 9th EC Volleyball will be held on Friday 28 November 2014 at 10.00 in the morning. Everyone is welcome to be present during this draw, it will be broadcasted live via Live Stream. The link will appear on www.edso.eu.

Invitation Draw     
Final entry     
ICSD World Rankings     
Inspection [23.05]     

20 November 2014

Invitation "7. Deaf International Futsal-Tournament"
with "Deaf Winter Night" at Saturday 17. January 2015

Tournament Director: Stephan Rüß


Dear Football mate, GSV Karlsruhe heartily invites you to our traditional "7. Deaf International Futsal-Tournament" at Saturday 17. January 2015.
 
Invitation   
Registration form   
Deaf Winter Night Party advertisement   



17 November 2014

Updated EC Calendar


See also by MENU: Calendar / European Championships or click here  

16 November 2014

Deaf football flourishing
 
Click on UEFA direct 142!
 
Then look at page 13. There is an article about deaf football.

16 November 2014

International deaf badminton tournament, Prague, Czech Republic
29 November 2014


Award ceremony will take place on Gala evening Czech deaf sport athletes
Invitation     
Registration form     
Gala evening in english     
Gala evening in czech     

1 November 2014

1st EC Curling, Sochi, Russia
26 - 31 October 2014

Representative Vasyl Sandugei


5 countries "Final entry":

MEN:
CRO, GER, RUS, UKR

WOMEN:
CRO, GER, RUS, SVK, UKR



Results   (XLS) [Updated: 31st Oct 2014]
31st Oct.Women, 3/4 place: Slovakia - Ukraine 2 : 12, Final: Russia - Croatia 7 : 5
30th Oct.Women, semifinal: Russia - Slovakia 9 : 4, Croatia - Ukraine 9 : 2
Men, 3/4 place: Germany - Croatia 8 : 7, Final: Russia - Ukraine 10 : 4
29th Oct.Women, 5th round: Germany - Russia 1 : 6, Croatia - Ukraine 10 : 3, Extra game Germany - Slovakia 7 : 16
Men, semifinal: Russia - Croatia 8 : 1, Ukraine - Germany 9 : 5
28th Oct.Women, 4th round: Ukraine - Russia 6 : 13, Slovakia - Croatia 2 : 13.
Men, 3rd round: Germany - Russia 4 : 14, Croatia - Ukraine 2 : 18.
27th Oct.Women, 2nd round: Russia - Slovakia 14 : 1, Germany - Ukraine 3 : 13. Women, 3rd round: Russia - Croatia 11 : 5, Germany - Slovakia 2 : 14
Men, 2nd round: Germany - Ukraine 1 : 13, Croatia - Russia 2 : 13.
26th Oct.Women, 1st round: Croatia - Germany 13 : 3, Ukraine - Slovakia 13 : 12.
Men, 1st round: Germany - Croatia 11 : 4, Ukraine - Russia 3 : 12.
 
Photos about 6th day of the 1st European Curling Championship: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/wphkocuk9hwd953/AADdit51ooDkrO7WbGBnSZrNa?dl=0  
Photos about 5th day of the 1st European Curling Championship: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/949angv57p33e78/AAD-TOburmJTusHxob4er-E-a?dl=0  
Photos about 4th day of the 1st European Curling Championship at here  
Photos about 3rd day of the 1st European Curling Championship: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/9zi6lnfyy4vyh96/AABdaCAGcsJpi8dZ5-W3glBZa?dl=0  
Photos about 2nd day of the 1st European Curling Championship: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/837k064uvwsfh8u/AAC26XcuVcO2ZtZiFDVzJOCLa?dl=0  
 
Photos about 1st European Curling Championship: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/mh8p56epb2lv56z/AAAnf7-Y0wcyvFJtKUAevoGja?dl=0  
The photos highlights the press conference, the EC Curling opening ceremony and competition.
 
More information at their website: deafcurling2014.ru  
 
More information on Curling, click here  


29 October 2014

Statistics Swimming European Championships 1967-2014


Click here (PDF)  
Click here (XLS)  

26 October 2014

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: ?
TD Dietmar Marschner

Bulletin no.1     
Preliminary entry form      (PDF)   (DOCX)
Discipline      (PDF)   (DOCX)
 

26 October 2014

Update EC and International Tournaments Calendars


See also by MENU: Calendar / European Championships or click here  
See also by MENU: Calendar / International Tournaments or click here  

9 October 2014

1st Deaf Volleyball Champions League (for clubs),
Pesaro, Italy
10 - 14 December 2014



After the deadline of 30th September, there are following teams (the extra teams are in red):

MEN:

10 Teams:

1. Novosibirsk (RUS)
2. Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS)
3. SKG Deaf Sofia (BUL)
4. Bornova ISITME Engelliler SK (TUR)
5. ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
6. Stade Parisien des Sourds (FRA)
7. ASS Bordeaux (FRA)
8. Zhytomyr Region (UKR)
9. Kyiv Region (UKR)
10. GTSV Essen (GER)
WOMEN:

7 Teams:

1. Kaluga (RUS)
2. Novosibirsk (RUS)
3. ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
4. SSC Budapest (HUN)
5. SSS Milano (ITA)
6. ASS Bordeaux (FRA)
7. Kyiv Region (UKR)

9 October 2014

Here the Football and Futsal Ranking as of 1st October 2014 attached.
It will be updated every 3 months as in 1 January, 1 April, 1 July and 1 October

MEN and WOMEN: Football   Futsal  

6 October 2014 / Updated 9 October 2014

 
8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015


NEWS:
The Result of EDSO European Championship Football Draw from last Saturday 4 October 2014.     
The Film of EDSO European Championship Football Draw from last Saturday 4 October 2014.     
The Photos of EDSO European Championship Football Draw from last Saturday 4 October 2014. (Please note that the copyright remains to Thomas Fries and be so kind not to forget to state this)     
 

2 October 2014

7th EC Badminton, Geneva, Switzerland
1 - 6 September 2014

Representative Dogan Ozdemir
TD Martin Bogard

Full report     

1 October 2014

Live stream of the draw for the EuroDeaf 2015 Hannover on 4th October at 10:30


See the live stream at here   

25 September 2014

Update EC Calendar


See also by MENU: Calendar / European Championships or click here  

24 September 2014

9th EC Athletics, Bydgoszcz, Poland
20 - 25 July 2015

Representative: ?
TD Dietmar Marschner

Bulletin no.1     
 
More information on Athletics, click here  


23 September 2014

1st EC Curling, Sochi, Russia
26 - 31 October 2014

Representative Vasyl Sandugei
TD ??


5 countries "Final entry":

MEN:
CRO, GER, RUS, UKR

WOMEN:
CRO, GER, RUS, SVK, UKR



Technical regulations     
Final entry form [Deadline:16.08.2014]   
Bulletin 1     
Hotel form     
Arrival/departure form     
Name form [Deadline:26.09.2014]   
 
Looking at their website: deafcurling2014.ru  
 
More information on Curling, click here  


22 September 2014

2nd Leadership Seminar for Deaf Women on 6-9.11.2014 in Madrid (ESP)

Invitation form     
Preliminary program     
Travel form [Deadline: 10.10.2014]   
 

22 September 2014


New election of EDSO Board 2014 - 2018 on Congress Antalya (TUR)
Front: Ota Pansky (CZE), Juha Matti Aaltonen (FIN), Bjørn Røine (NOR), Vasyl Sandugei (UKR), Guido Zanecchia (ITA). Standing of left: Iosif Stavrakakis (GRE), Niall Fearon (IRL), Alexandr Romantsov (RUS)

22 September 2014

3rd Beach Volleyball, Alanya, Turkey
12 - 17 September 2014


MEN:

13 Countries (Preliminary entry):

AUS, EST, FIN, GER, GRE, ISR, LAT, NED, POL, RUS,
SVK, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

12 Countries (Preliminary entry):

CZE, EST, GER, GRE, ISR, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, SLO,
TUR, UKR

FINAL RANKING MEN
1st Place UKR 1
2nd Place GER 1
3rd Place UKR 2
4th Place RUS 2
5th Place RUS 1
6th Place POL 2
7th Place TUR 2
8th Place FIN

9th Place GER 2
10th Place TUR 1
11th Place AUT
12th Place POL 1
13th Place CZE
14th Place LAT
15th Place EST
16th Place SVK


FINAL RANKING WOMEN
1st Place RUS 1
2nd Place UKR 1
3rd Place GER 2
4th Place UKR 2
5th Place CZE
6th Place TUR 2
7th Place TUR 1
8th Place GER 1

9th Place POL 1
10th Place RUS 2
11th Place LTU
12th Place EST
13th Place SLO 1
14th Place POL 2
15th Place SLO 2
     


 
Results:
Men [Update:22.09.2014]   
Women [Update:22.09.2014]   
 
Video Opening Ceremonie     
Picture's on Facebook     
More picture's on Facebook     
 
Looking at their website: www.eu-deafbeachvolleyball.com  
 
More information on Beach-Volleyball, click here  


13 September 2014

1st Deaf Volleyball Champions League (for clubs),
Pesaro, Italy
10 - 14 December 2014





MEN:

7 Teams:

Novosibirsk (RUS)
Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS)
SKG Deaf Sofia (BUL)
Bornova ISITME Engelliler SK (TUR)
ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
Stade Parisien des Sourds (FRA)
ASS Bordeaux (FRA)

WOMEN:

6 Teams:

Kaluga (RUS)
Novosibirsk (RUS)
ASD GSS Ancona (ITA)
SSC Budapest (HUN)
SSS Milano (ITA)
ASS Bordeaux (FRA)

Subscription extended until September 30, 2013! by volleyball@edso.eu
The tournament will officially, the OC will provide all teams soon more information!
 
Invitation     
Invitation Deaf referees     
Video information [Facebook]     
Inspection     
Final entry [Deadline:30.09.2014]   
Rates accommodation hotel     
 
 
More information on Volleyball, click here  


10 September 2014

Update International Calendar


See also by MENU: Calendar / International Tournaments or click here  

6 September 2014

 
9th EC Volleyball, Paris, France
1 - 11 July 2015





MEN:

9 Countries (Final entry):

BLR, BUL, FRA, GER, ITA, POL, RUS, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

10 Countries (Final entry):

FRA, GER, HUN, ITA, NED, POL, RUS, SLO, TUR, UKR

Inspection [23.05]     
Statistic Final entry     
 
More information on Volleyball, click here  


4 September 2014

 
Qualification Deaflympics 2017 in European region


MEN:

18 Countries (Preliminary entry):

BEL, CZE, CRO, DEN, ESP, FRA, GER, GBR, GRE, HUN,
IRL, ITA, MKD, NED, POL, RUS, SWE, UKR

WOMEN:

6 Countries (Preliminary entry):

DEN, GER, GBR, POL, RUS, SWE

Statistic Preliminary entry     
 
More information on Football, click here  


4 August 2014

 
8th EC Cycling, Brugge, Belgium
14 - 20 August 2016
TD Cycling Paulus Gottfried



Report inspection     
Inspection photo's     
 
 
More information on Cycling, click here  


24 July 2014

4th EC Futsal, Sofia, Bulgaria
19 - 29 November 2014



    



MEN:

28 Countries (Final entry):

AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, BUL, CRO, CYP, DEN, ENG, FIN,
FRA, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA, MDA, NED, NOR, POL,
RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR, WAL


WOMEN:

16 Countries (Final entry):

BEL, DEN, ENG, FIN, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA
NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SUI, SWE

Withdraw: ESP

Ranking [01.10.2013]     
Information       
Grouping     
Group and schedule     
Report (6-8 Dec.)     
EDSO Futsal Draw 19.07.2014   
Draw Ranking Men     
Draw Ranking Women     
Technical regulations MEN     
Technical regulations WOMEN     
Technical Explanation Ranking     
 
Looking at their website: futsal2014.seeallsports.com  
 
More information on Futsal, click here  


4 July 2014

Here the Football and Futsal Ranking as of 1st July 2014 attached, this is NOT related for the Futsal Draw on July 19 2014 and Football Draw on 3 October 2014.
It will be update every 3 months as in 1 January, 1 April, 1 July and 1 October

MEN and WOMEN: Football   Futsal  

13 June 2014

 
8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015


MEN:

19 Countries (Final entry):

AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, FRA, GBR, GER, GRE, HUN,
IRL, ITA, NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SWE, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

5 Countries (Final entry):

GBR, GER, GRE, POL, RUS

Withdraw: ESP

NEWS:
During the Football World-Cup this trailer will be shown at public viewing locations in Hannover.  



Ranking [01.10.2013]     
Information       
Final entry     
Letters for EDSO Member     
Ranking for draw     
Grouping     
Qualification Group Revised     
Qualification schedule     
Technical regulation Men     
Technical regulation Women     
 
More information on Football, click here  


10 June 2014

APPROVED EUROPEAN RECORDS 2013

APPROVED EUROPEAN RECORDS 2014

Status 10-06-2014

See also by MENU: Records or click

here of 2013  
here of 2014  

6 May 2014

 
13th EC Table Tennis, Baden (AUT)
1st Youth EC
6 - 12 September 2015



Information     
Preliminary entry [Deadline: 06.08.2014]   
Preliminary entry (Youth) [Deadline: 06.08.2014]   
 
 
More information on Table Tennis, click here  





Copyright © 2006 - 2015 by EDSO, European Deaf Sport Organization, All rights reserved. Disclaimer
Send any questions or comments to info@edso.eu
Webmaster EDSO