Last updated:
21.07.2014

 
 
  

 
  
 
  
 
 
 
 
WELCOME TO THE EUROPEAN DEAF SPORT ORGANISATION

21 July 2014

1st EC Curling, Sochi, Russia
26 - 31 October 2014

Representative Vasyl Sandugei
TO ??


Final entry form [Deadline:16.08.2014]   
 
 
More information on Curling, click here  


18 July 2014

4th EC Futsal, Sofia, Bulgaria
19 - 29 November 2014






17 July 2014
1st Deaf Volleyball Champions League (for clubs),
Pesaro, Italy
10 - 14 December 2014





MEN:

3 Teams:

Novosibirsk (RUS), Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS), SKG Deaf Sofia (BUL

WOMEN:

2 Teams:

Kaluga (RUS), Novosibirsk (RUS)

Invitation     
Invitation Deaf referees     
Video information [Facebook]     
Inspection     
Final entry [Deadline:10.09.2014]   
 
 
More information on Volleyball, click here  


14 July 2014

 
7th EC Badminton, Geneva, Switzerland
1 - 6 September 2014

Representative Dogan Ozdemir
TO Martin Bogard

Preliminary entry     
Bulletin no.1     
Bulletin no.2     
 
Looking at their website: www.ecbadminton2014.com  
 
More information on Badminton, click here  


11 July

3rd Beach Volleyball, Alanya, Turkey
12th - 17 September 2014


MEN:

13 Countries (Preliminary entry):

AUS, EST, FIN, GER, GRE, ISR, LAT, NED, POL, RUS,
SVK, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

12 Countries (Preliminary entry):

CZE, EST, GER, GRE, ISR, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, SLO,
TUR, UKR

      

Statistic Preliminary entry     
Program     
Bulletin no.1     
Hotel reservation form     
Travel information     
Name registration [Deadline: 12.08.2014]   
 
More information on Beach-Volleyball, click here  


11 July 2014
11th EC Swimming, Saransk, Russia
22 - 28 June 2014



11 countries "Final entry"
MEN:
BLR, ESP, GBR, GER, GRE, MKD, POL, POR, RUS, TUR, UKR

9 countries "Final entry"
WOMEN:
BLR, GBR, GER, LAT, NED, POL, POR, RUS, UKR

RESULTS :
Opening Ceremony
23.06
24.06
25.06
27.06
28.06
Closing Ceremony
All results
Records
Medal Ranking
 
Looking at their website: www.deafswimming2014.ru  
 
More information on Swimming, click here  

4 July 2014

Here the Football and Futsal Ranking as of 1st July 2014 attached, this is NOT related for the Futsal Draw on July 19 2014 and Football Draw on 3 October 2014.
It will be update every 3 months as in 1 January, 1 April, 1 July and 1 October

MEN and WOMEN: Football   Futsal  

3 July 2014
1st EC Ninepin Bowling, Celje, Slovenia
23 -28 June 2014

Representative Vasyl Sandugei
TO Thomas Weisner


MEN:

4 Countries (Final entry):

AUT, CRO, GER, SLO

WOMEN:

3 Countries (Final entry):

CRO, GER, SLO

RESULTS :
Scores Women
Scores Men
Team Women
Team Men
Single score Women
Single sprint Women
Single score Men
Single sprint Men
Combination Women
Combination Men
Single Women
Single Men
Tandem Sprint Women
Tandem Sprint Men
Tandem Women
Tandem Men
Nation Cup
Medal Ranking
 
Looking at their website: www.zveza-gns.si/2014/06/16/1-evropsko-prvenstvo-gluhih-v-kegljanju
 
Looking at Video: click here
 
More information on Ninepin Bowling, click here  


30 June 2014

Social responsibility workshop [UEFA]


Andrew Scolding attend UEFA first social responsible meeting. He is at back row far left with 2 interpreters, Eddie Moriety and Brigitte McWhinney.

Click here   

30 June 2014


30 June 2014

 
8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015



League Table [Update: 30.06]  


Preliminary Competition 2014
 
Group A, Athens (GRE) 29.06.2014

GREECE

UKRAINE
Greece - Ukraine = 0 - 3 (HT 0-1) Match stats  
 
Group C, Budapest (HUN) 29.06.2014

HUNGARY

NETHERLANDS
Hungary - Netherlands = 2 - 1 (HT 1-1) Match stats  
 
Group B, Warsaw (POL) 21.06.2014

POLAND

DENMAARK
Poland - Denmark = 12 - 2 (HT 5-1) Poland + Denmark to qualify Match stats  
 
Group E, Oslo (NOR) 21.06.2014

NORWAY

FRANCE
Norway - France = 0 - 6 (HT 0-2) Ireland + France to qualify, Norway to Play-off Match stats  
 
More information on Football, click here  


30 June 2014

3rd EC Mountain Bike, Kirchberg, Austria
22 - 29 June 2014
Representative Ota Pansky
TO Mountain Bike Martin Larch


MEN:

14 Countries (Final entry):

AUT, BEL, CZE, DEN, EST, FRA, GER, HUN, ITA, LAT, RUS,
SVK, SWE, UKR

WOMEN:

9 Countries (Final entry):

AUT, BEL, CZE, DEN, GER, HUN, ITA, RUS, UKR

RESULTS :
24.06 Cross-Country Men/Women
26.06 Team Relay
28.06 Marathon
 
Photo's Cross-Country on Facebook     
Photo's Team Relay on Facebook     
Photo's Marathon on Facebook     
 
Looking at their website: deaf-mtb-em2014.jimdo.com
 
More information on Mountain Bike, click here  


25 June 2014

Update EC Calendar


See also by MENU: Calendar / European Championships or click here  

25 June 2014
 
9th EC Volleyball, Paris, France
1 - 11 July 2015





MEN:

9 Countries (Final entry):

BLR, BUL, FRA, GER, ITA, POL, RUS, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

10 Countries (Final entry):

BLR, FRA, GER, HUN, ITA, NED, POL, RUS, SLO, TUR, UKR

Inspection [23.05]     
Statistic Final entry     
 
More information on Volleyball, click here  


13 June 2014

 
8th EC Football, Hannover, Germany
2nd EC Football Women, Hannover, Germany
14 - 27 June 2015


MEN:

19 Countries (Final entry):

AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, DEN, FRA, GBR, GER, GRE, HUN,
IRL, ITA, NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SWE, TUR, UKR

WOMEN:

5 Countries (Final entry):

GBR, GER, GRE, POL, RUS

Withdraw: ESP

NEWS:
During the Football World-Cup this trailer will be shown at public viewing locations in Hannover.  



Ranking [01.10.2013]     
Information       
Final entry     
Letters for EDSO Member     
Ranking for draw     
Grouping     
Qualification Group Revised     
Qualification schedule     
Technical regulation Men     
Technical regulation Women     
 
More information on Football, click here  


12 June 2014

DCL Men Football [05.06.2014] Belgrade (SRB)


See al results, click here  

Picture's: click here   

10 June 2014

APPROVED EUROPEAN RECORDS 2013

APPROVED EUROPEAN RECORDS 2014
Status 10-06-2014

See also by MENU: Records or click

here of 2013  
here of 2014  

10 June 2014

2st EJC Athletics, Trabzon, Turkey
21 - 23 August 2014

Representative Bjørn Røine
TO Dietmar Marschner

MEN (U20):

18 Countries (Preliminary entry):

AZB, BEL, BLR, BUL, CRO, CZE, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA,
GER, GRE, IRL, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, TUR

WOMEN (U20):

5 Countries (Preliminary entry):

CRO, ESP, EST, FIN, TUR

MEN (U18):

14 Countries (Preliminary entry):

AZB, BLR, BUL, CRO, EST, FIN, GER, GRE, IRL, LTU,
NED, POL, RUS, TUR

WOMEN (U18):

7 Countries (Preliminary entry):

BLR, CRO, EST, FIN, GER, GRE, NED

      


Preliminary program     
Bulletin no.1     
Hotel reservation form     
Time plan [Update:10.06]    
Name registrations     
Name registrations U20     
Name registrations U18     
Discipline Final U20     
Discipline Final U18     
 
More information on Athletics, click here  




4 June 2014

Update International Calendar


See also by MENU: Calendar / International Tournaments or click here  

14 May 2014

4th EC Futsal, Sofia, Bulgaria
19 - 29 November 2014



    



MEN:

28 Countries (Final entry):

AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, BUL, CRO, CYP, DEN, ENG, FIN,
FRA, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA, MDA, NED, NOR, POL,
RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SWE, TUR, UKR, WAL


WOMEN:

16 Countries (Final entry):

BEL, DEN, ENG, FIN, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA
NED, NOR, POL, RUS, SUI, SWE

Withdraw: ESP

Ranking [01.10.2013]     
Information       
Grouping     
Group and schedule     
Report (6-8 Dec.)     
EDSO Futsal Draw 19.07.2014   
Draw Ranking Men     
Draw Ranking Women     
Technical regulations MEN     
Technical regulations WOMEN     
Technical Explanation Ranking     
 
More information on Futsal, click here  


6 May 2014

 
13th EC Table Tennis, Baden (AUT)
1st Youth EC
6 - 12 September 2015



Information     
Preliminary entry [Deadline: 06.08.2014]   
Preliminary entry (Youth) [Deadline: 06.08.2014]   
 
 
More information on Table Tennis, click here  


12 April 2014

10th EC Cross Country, Bydgoszcz, Poland
11 - 12 April 2014


MEN:

11 Countries (Final entry):

CZE, ESP, FIN, GBR, GER, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, SWE, TUR

WOMEN:

7 Countries (Final entry):

FIN, GBR, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, TUR

RESULTS :
 
11.04 Day 1     
12.04 Day 2     
 
MEDALS LIST :
11.04 Day 1     
12.04 Day 2     


Looking at their website: www.edccc2014.pl
 
Picture's  
More information on Cross Country, click here  


1 November 2013

 
7th EC Cycling, Brugge, Belgium
14 - 20 August 2016
TO Cycling Paulus Gottfried



Report inspection     
Inspection photo's     
 
More information on Cycling, click here  




Upcoming Events:

2014

 
2nd EC Athletics Junior
 TUR, 21/23.08

3rd EC Beach Volleyball
 TUR, 12/17.09

17th EDSO Congress
 TUR, 19/20.09

9th EC Waterpolo
 Cancelled!

7th EC Badminton
 SUI, 01/06.09

4th EC Futsal
 BUL, 19/29.11


1st EC Curling
 RUS, 26.10/31.10

 
 

Copyright © 2006 - 2014 by EDSO, European Deaf Sport Organization, All rights reserved. Disclaimer
Send any questions or comments to info@edso.eu

Webmaster EDSO